Total Pageviews

Saturday, 11 April 2015

National Postgraduate Medical College of Nigeria Part 1 MCQ Screening Exams

The under listed candidates are eligible to continue with the other phase of the Examination as stated in the
Time Table.
 
Names
Examination Number
1.Agboola Ayodeji GbengaAF/001/12/001/577
2.Emmanuel ImeAF/001/13/009/596
3.Udochu IhunanyaAF/001/13/110/597
4.Chime Michael OkwudiliAF/001/13/004/599
5.Adedolapo Haruna LasunAF/001/14/002/641
6.Egbukichi Benjamin ChisomAF/001/14/006/654
7.Azu Jude ChuksAF/001/14/002/656
8.Olayode Eniola RebeccaAF/001/14/120/657
9.Nwoko Innocent IbeawuchiAF/001/14/100/658
10.Ugwu Euphemia MgbosoroAF/001/14/003/663
11.Otegbeye Ajibola UthmanAF/001/14/001/667
12.Olowu Adebambo OlatundeAF/001/14/002/668
13.Madubuko Chukwuma GrantAF/001/14/100/670
14.Nwagwu Godson UmezirikeAF/001/14/110/672
15.Ojediran Olubukola SarahAF/001/15/001/674
16.Mohammed Mohammed JikaAF/001/15/118/675
17.Ali Hassan MainaAF/001/15/118/676
18.Ilesanmi Adedoyin AdunniAF/001/15/001/677
19.Opadola Olukayode AdedayoAF/001/15/152/678
20.Okafor Celestine ChukwumaAF/001/15/004/679
21.Okonkwo Azubuike VenatiusAF/001/15/152/680
22.Muoghalu Christopher ChikaeloAF/001/15/004/681
23.Ilo Doris IfeyinwaAF/001/15/166/682
24.Onyeoji Chinedu PaulinusAF/001/15/006/683
25.Yusuf Tijani MustaphaAF/001/15/011/685
26.Ngadi Benedict OdinakaAF/001/15/001/686
27.Akere Abimdemi DavidAF/001/15/007/687
28.Amlogu Peter MopahAF/001/15/152/688
29.Awah Emmanuel AtemgweyeAF/001/15/009/689
30.Egbulem Chinyere Ogechi T.AF/001/15/100/690
31.Ekwueme Amanna ChineduAF/001/15/009/691
32.Eze Chukwuemeka EjinkeonyeAF/001/15/002/692
33.Fatoba Muyiwa AbayomiAF/001/15/007/693



The underlisted candidates are eligible to continue with the other phase of the Examination as stated in the TimeTable.
 
Names
Examination Number
1.Obu Matthew SuleAF/003/10/131/607
2.Akomaye Thomas UdidaAF/003/11/009/677
3.Ekereuke Akanimo EffiongAF/003/11/009/742
4.Adeoye Olushina AbiodunAF/003/12/154/764
5.Nweke Chibueze OgbodoAF/003/12/131/788
6.Amachree Sotonye IbibaAF/003/12/010/827
7.Oladele Gloria OmonefeAF/003/12/123/858
8.Awoyeni Sunday AdewoleAF/003/12/098/863
9.Okafor Joel NnakifeAF/003/12/100/870
10.Okoro Henry OgemdiAF/003/12/010/893
11.Ogunfowokan Bamidele AdesojiAF/003/13/151/916
12.Ezenwa Obiora GoergeAF/003/13/151/917
13.Joney Kennedy NgalaAF/003/13/143/931
14.Ojo Barry Enagbongudia EdiAF/003/13/006/935
15.Okoro Eusebius NkemAF/003/13/164/949
16.Taiwo Olufunmilayo AijemewoAF/003/13/007/974
17.Akude Christian ChukwurahAF/003/13/008/975
18.Oladipo Joshua OladapoAF/003/13/143/990
19.Ojo SafiyaAF/003/13/157/1011
20.Olowu Habeeb YinkaAF/003/13/007/1015
21.Ogoegbunam Paul EmekaAF/003/13/152/1017
22.Oyewole Abimbola TolulopeAF/003/13/001/1024
23.Adeniran Kehinde OluwatosinAF/003/13/063/1030
24.Hagan-Okon Minika AsuquoAF/003/13/009/1032
25.Emedosi Kenechi ChrisAF/003/14/009/1033
26.Adebisi Ditari JoanAF/003/14/010/1037
27.Imoudu Anthonia EbosetaleAF/003/14/135/1038
28.Imarhiagbe Comfort OritseweyimiAF/003/14/101/1040
29.Sabo ElizabethAF/003/14/152/1065
30.Madubueze Sunday CasmirAF/003/14/124/1067
31.Okwo Bernard OdehAF/003/14/009/1078
32.Emua Ehizojie EhiremenAF/003/14/107/1081
33.Dr Mohammed Majeed AdebayoAF/003/14/007/1083
34.Ogbureke Chidiebere KaluAF/003/14/107/1087
35.Otung Iniobong GodwinAF/003/14/009/1095
36.Nwafor Kenneth NnachetamAF/003/14/009/1104
37.Odekoya Adedayo OlaoluAF/003/14/108/1106
38.Ishaya Nandi TokkitAF/003/14/008/1108
39.Dabrinze Chijioke AnthonyAF/003/14/009/1110
40.Jabbe TahomaAF/003/14/008/1111
41.Legogie Annette OshioagiemheAF/003/14/009/1113
42.Okoye Ifeyinwa ObijioforAF/003/14/009/1114
43.Ibharokhonre Abel OnonsAF/003/14/107/1116
44.Uchendu Anwuri EgwenikeAF/003/14/010/1117
45.Akogwu Harrison SundayAF/003/14/008/1119
46.Ashom David NnyamAF/003/14/008/1120
47.Agiri (Jr) Utchay AnthonyAF/003/14/010/1122
48.Okafo ChineduAF/003/14/008/1127
49.Isiavwe Esemena ClaireAF/003/14/008/1128
50.Sorgwe Marcus SinivieAF/003/14/010/1133
51.Akinyandenu JuwonAF/003/14/143/1134
52.Salaam Adama AishaAF/003/14/008/1135
53.Osondu Cornelius ChidiebereAF/003/14/100/1139
54.Osuji Florence ChiakaAF/003/14/100/1141
55.Akwaras Nndunno AshekuAF/003/14/119/1143
56.Mahmud Abdurrazaq InaikheleAF/003/14/107/1147
57.Dania Patrick OgbomedaAF/003/14/107/1148
58.Ikwu Augustine ChukukaAF/003/14/107/1149
59.Stephen Oladayo JohnAF/003/14/006/1153
60.Omonijo AdetunjiAF/003/14/143/1156
61.Raiyemo Oluwaseun BabatundeAF/003/14/143/1158
62.Okafor Stephen Nduluemaka FrancisAF/003/14/007/1161
63.Adebayo Opeyemi MayowaAF/003/14/013/1165
64.Ayilara Saheed AlaoAF/003/14/097/1166
65.Adebobola Adewole ZacchaeusAF/003/14/002/1167
66.Fred- Omojole Ayo OluwabunmiAF/003/14/002/1169
67.Oyeleke Oyebimpe OluwaseunAF/003/14/086/1177
68.Olokodana-Adesalu OlufunmilayoAF/003/14/002/1178
69.Nwaoha Oluchi VivienAF/003/14/005/1182
70.Uthman Murithada KadiriAF/003/14/005/1187
71.Agbo Anuga GodfreyAF/003/14/132/1191
72.Akafa Tensaba AndesAF/003/14/132/1193
73.Yusuf Hauwa YunusaAF/003/14/132/1195
74.Olufemi-Akanle Rosemary OnyekachiAF/003/14/123/1196
75.Afolabi Femi TemitayoAF/003/14/194/1197
76.Agu Augustine ChukwuemekaAF/003/14/195/1200
77.Wealth Charity AnegbemuAF/003/15/143/1203
78.Ozuomba Sixtus IkechukwuAF/003/15/138/1205
79.Ofiaeli Chika IfeomaAF/003/15/096/1208
80.Adams Queeneth EkpoAF/003/15/009/1209
81.Yomibo-Sofolahan. Temitope AdeolaAF/003/15/108/1210
82.Olufade Oluwasegun MatthewAF/003/15/138/1212
83.George DanielAF/003/15/043/1213
84.Delesalawu-Adebayo Olamide AdiyatAF/003/15/086/1214
85.Fadeyi Oluwakayode PaulAF/003/15/138/1217
86.Akidele Taye PatriciaAF/003/15/002/1218
87.Orhe Omonigho GloriaAF/003/15/019/1219
88.Ademola Christy OlanikeAF/003/15/007/1220
89.Ayadi Adewale OluwafemiAF/003/15/007/1221
90.Nwachukwu Elochukwu UzochukwuAF/003/15/128/1222
91.Olaitan Olubunmi OlufunkeAF/003/15/135/1224
92.Lewechi-Uke Omolara Chioma TayoAF/003/15/001/1225
93.Odibo Rosemary EjehiokhinAF/003/15/019/1226
94.Adeshina Grace OyeronkeAF/003/15/143/1227
95.Yusuf Adebayo RamatAF/003/15/007/1229
96.Bamidele Tolulope OluwaseunAF/003/15/007/1230
97.Adeleye Oyeyemi AbolanleAF/003/15/120/1232
98.Okorie Onyinye EbereAF/003/15/096/1233
99.Ekpenisi IjeomaAF/003/15/123/1234
100.Adunnmo Eyitayo OlutoyinAF/003/15/007/1235
101.Enema Oluwayemisi BamideleAF/003/15/138/1236
102.Olabode Olufolake RachealAF/003/15/138/1237
103.Opawole Raifu AdelaniAF/003/15/120/1239
104.Ogo Ngozi UdodiliAF/003/15/096/1240
105.Olowonyo Oluremi EnitanAF/003/15/138/1241
106.Adebowale Adunola TolulopeAF/003/15/138/1243
107.Bwala Godiya AndrewAF/003/15/152/1244
108.Imhoede OmoalukheAF/003/15/002/1246
109.Ayinla Ganiu AbolajiAF/003/15/007/1247
110.Garba Abigail AminaAF/003/15/110/1248
111.Afolabi-Obe Eniola AyoyemiAF/003/15/143/1250
This result is provisional and is subject to the approval of College Senate.
The underlisted candidates are eligible to continue with the other phase of the Examination as stated in the Time Table.
 NamesExamination Number
1.Bassey Bassey AsuquoAF/014/14/009/261
2.Osukoya Ajibola TimothyAF/014/15/005/265
3.Nduagu SamuelAF/014/15/006/266
4.Icheku Samuel IchaAF/014/15/004/267
5.Farman Bature IsahAF/014/15/094/269
6.Braimah Oghogho EloghosaAF/014/15/006/270
7.Blackie Faustina FunmilayoAF/014/15/006/271
8.Ali Abdullahi AbdulkadirAF/014/15/094/272
9.Adesanya Adeyemi AderojuAF/014/15/086/273
10.Olusoga-Peters Oluwapelumi OjuolapeAF/014/15/006/274
 
The underlisted candidates are eligible to continue with the other phase of the Examination as stated in the
TimeTable.
 NamesExamination Number
1.Nweke VincentAF/008/12/010/929
2.Abu AlexanderAF/008/12/008/963
3.Amadi Darlington ChidiAF/008/13/010/1028
4.Lawal Ismail AkinladeAF/008/13/108/1043
5.Bakare BintaYewandeAF/008/14/002/1070
6.Akintola Akintunde PatrickAF/008/14/108/1071
7.Ide Christian JuniorAF/008/14/008/1084
8.Haruna Muhammad SanusiAF/008/14/115/1095
9.Amagwu Chinedum ChristabelAF/008/14/004/1114
10.Obe Oluwadamilare AfolabiAF/008/14/002/1119
11.Adebayo Olufemi AdekolaAF/008/14/005/1122
12.Agwu Ikechukwu FrancisAF/008/14/128/1126
13.Raji Abiodun MuhammedAF/008/14/001/1138
14.Bamiro Abiodun RafatuAF/008/14/002/1139
15.Odoemelam Ugochukwu ChristianAF/008/14/007/1142
16.Lawani Olufemi AdemolaAF/008/14/007/1144
17.Ugwa Okezie ChineduAF/008/14/010/1146
18.ShaibuYahaya UsmanAF/008/14/003/1153
19.Obiagwu Chukwuemeka SmartAF/008/15/128/1156
20.Mustapha  Falmata GremaAF/008/15/115/1157
21.Balarabe KabirAF/008/15/003/1160
22.Akerele Olalekan  IsaacAF/008/15/007/1162
23.Adeyemi Olusegun AyobolaAF/008/15/008/1164
24.Akpa Philip OjileAF/008/15/008/1165
25.Anyanwu Ugochukwu DarlingtonAF/008/15/006/1166
26.Adekunle Adebayo AyoadeAF/008/15/120/1168
27.Asorose Solomon AbiolaAF/008/15/008/1169
28.Dachi Rufai AbduAF/008/15/003/1170
29.Dahiru Aminu M.C.AF/008/15/115/1171
30.Dogara Amina BashirAF/008/15/003/1172
31.Ejikeme Uchenna GodswillAF/008/15/004/1173
32.Enwereuzo Chibuike LeonardAF/008/15/008/1174
33.Eze Alozie UchennaAF/008/15/004/1175
34.Gbotosho Olabisi AbosedeAF/008/15/007/1176
35.Mohammed ZakariyaAF/008/15/003/1181
36.Mustapha Zainab AbubakarAF/008/15/115/1182
37.Omoyele Olusola OmolaraAF/008/15/110/1185
38.Olawuyi Olutoyin AdenikeAF/008/15/007/1187
39.Pindiga Kasim MuhammadAF/008/15/003/1188
40.Umar Usman YahyaAF/008/15/115/1190
41.Uchime Kasiemobi EberechukwuAF/008/15/002/1191
The underlisted candidates are eligible to continue with the other phase of the Examination as stated in the
TimeTable.
 NamesExamination Number
1.Ibrahim RabiuAF/011/13/115/797
2.Iwuoha Ejiroghene CarolineAF/011/13/166/812
3.Akamu Livinus NworieAF/011/13/195/831
4.Igwebike Uchenna NwannekaAF/011/13/096/832
5.Lawal Luka Kudirat RejoiceAF/011/13/107/838
6.Eze Nelson ChibuezeAF/011/14/195/847
7.Dakum Longji BenjiAF/011/14/008/849
8.Phillips Abimbola SamuelAF/011/14/005/857
9.Ehimen  Ferguson AyemereAF/011/14/107/859
10.Olomofe Charles OluwatemitopeAF/011/14/143/871
11.Okhawere Martin ImouokhomeAF/011/14/006/876
12.Omeodu NnendaAF/011/14/010/877
13.Akpan Margaret ImeAF/011/14/010/878
14.Yakubu MusaAF/011/14/003/881
15.Osagiede Emmanuel FridayAF/011/14/107/882
16.Ajumuka Eziashi EmmanuelAF/011/14/003/911
17.Babalola Serifat AsabiAF/011/14/143/912
18.Okonkwo Ifeoma JulietAF/011/14/004/913
19.Aniagboso Chidiebere CliffordAF/011/14/096/915
20.Awowoyin Olubukola JoyceAF/011/14/001/916
21.Alabi Ayodele KamaldeenAF/011/14/143/917
22.Okoli Ebele VivienAF/011/14/004/918
23.Ochie Casmir Ndubuisi FAF/011/14/004/921
24.Okpo Okpo KanuAF/011/14/128/923
25.Afolabi Adedayo OluwatosinAF/011/14/108/924
26.Okunromade Oyeladun FunmiAF/011/14/002/925
27.Adeosun Mojoyinola OyindamolaAF/011/14/143/926
28.Ajayi Paul OladapoAF/011/14/143/927
29.Akinkunmi Grace EgbinolaAF/011/14/120/928
30.Chalokwu Anastasia EseogheneAF/011/14/006/929
31.Eyong Ugochi OguAF/011/14/128/930
32.Ogum EmmanuelAF/011/14/005/933
33.Oloyede Taofik AdemolaAF/011/14/007/934
34.Uchegbu Kingsley ChukwuelokaAF/011/14/004/936
35.Ibikunle Austine IdowuAF/011/14/143/938
36.Orisawayi Ayoola OluwaniyiAF/011/14/005/940
37.Owoade Israel AdeyemiAF/011/14/005/941
38.Alozie Godson ChiudoAF/011/14/166/946
39.Jibril Muhammad BasharAF/011/14/003/947
40.Eze  Irene IfeyinwaAF/011/14/195/950
41.Adekeye Marion OluwatoyinAF/011/14/007/951
42.Sodeinde John KolawoleAF/011/14/108/953
43.Omotosho Olorunfemi SundayAF/011/14/005/954
44.Alao Taiye AdeyanjuAF/011/14/143/958
45.Muhammad-Idris Zainab KwaruAF/011/14/003/960
46.Udedibia Ifeanyi NdubuisiAF/011/14/096/962
47.Akamike Ifeyinwa ChizobaAF/011/14/195/963
48.Kassy Wilson ChukwukasiAF/011/14/004/964
49.Aderibigbe Adedayo Ayodele AdebamboAF/011/14/007/965
50.Ejekam Chioma StellaAF/011/14/002/968
51.Ajekweneh VivianAF/011/14/107/974
52.Esekhaigbe Charles EhiabhiAF/011/14/003/975
53.Iwunze Ezinne ChimdiAF/011/14/010/976
54.Oguntunde Ruth MayakiAF/011/15/003/977
55.Joseph SundayAF/011/15/003/978
56.Ibrahim Rabiu JaloAF/011/15/115/980
57.Ikpeze Chisom NkirukaAF/011/15/096/982
58.Mbanuzuru Ahoma VictorAF/011/15/095/983
59.Okonkwo Kenechukwu NelsonAF/011/15/096/984
60.Umar Zarah ZambukAF/011/15/003/985
61.Igbani Uchendu CharlesAF/011/15/166/987
62.Iloghalu Ifeoma ChisomAF/011/15/096/988
63.Ewu Godwin AdambaAF/011/15/005/994
64.TanimowoTaiwo OlufuntoAF/011/15/120/995
65.Oyetoyan Solomon AdeyanjuAF/011/15/002/996
66.Ozomata Ebenezer AdeizaAF/011/15/002/997
67.Fadare Folasade OluseyeAF/011/15/002/998
68.Oke Rasheedat AdebimpeAF/011/15/007/1001
69.Omede OwenAF/011/15/143/1002
70.Oladele David AyoolaAF/011/15/002/1003
71.Marcus OluwadareAF/011/15/143/1004
72.Sarumi Walliyy OlakunleAF/011/15/007/1007
73.Ekpo David SylvanusAF/011/15/143/1008
74.Bamidele Olayinka OAF/011/15/120/1009
75.Okwara Obiageli  Henrietta NnekaAF/011/15/006/1010
76.Adetona AdemuyiwaAF/011/15/143/1011
77.Eseigbe Efeomon FreebornAF/011/15/006/1012
78.Johnson Omobolanle JoladeAF/011/15/002/1013
This result is provisional and is subject to the approval of College Senate.
The underlisted candidates are eligible to continue with the other phase of the Examination as stated in the
TimeTable.
 NamesExamination Number
1.Adesina  Julius  OluwatoyinAF/009/10/097/050
2.Kuburi Ibrahim ShettimaAF/009/11/012/796
3.Ukpeh Ido EdemAF/009/11/009/807
4.Otokpa Daniel EmmanuelAF/009/11/009/826
5.Patrick –Iwuanyanwu Chinyere ChristabelAF/009/12/010/863
6.Owolabi Gbolade RaymondAF/009/12/143/870
7.Inofomoh Francisca OlufunmilayoAF/009/12/108/881
8.Akhimienho Estella OhioAF/009/12/009/887
9.Okoh Adakole FridayAF/009/12/008/893
10.Adunola AbiodunAF/009/13/086/944
11.Akpan Crystal ObadiahAF/009/13/009/962
12.Jimmy Emmanuel MosesAF/009/13/009/981B
13.Chuhwak Judith Sally ChundungAF/009/13/008/1000
14.Aghanya Chukwunonso IfebunanduAF/009/13/118/1011
15.Chukwudike Evaristus SundayAF/009/13/009/1014
16.Ozomma Simon IzuchukwuAF/009/13/009/1017
17.Inamette Bassey MfonAF/009/13/009/1024
18.Anjorin Oluwafunmibi EnitanAF/009/14/001/1035
19.Ojo Solomon OlukayodeAF/009/14/008/1037
20.Nwako Okechukwu FrancisAF/009/14/100/1047
21.Anaje Obiora DanielAF/009/14/096/1059
22.Dung-Gwom Pam StephenAF/009/14/008/1064
23.Gomerep Velji SamuelAF/009/14/008/1066
24.Ezekpo Okechukwu ObumnemeAF/009/14/005/1077
25.Odunlami Gbenga JoshuaAF/009/14/005/1080
26.Okunowo Bolanle OlajumokeAF/009/14/002/1090
27.Onyemelukwe Obiageli UzoamakaAF/009/14/003/1093
28.Johnson Bashirat OlusholaAF/009/14/007/1095
29.Okam Amechi ChukwuemekaAF/009/14/003/1096
30.Ugwu Adaeze SylviaAF/009/14/010/1100
31.Olaifa Oluwasegun AdelekeAF/009/14/143/1115
32.Adekunle Adelana KehindeAF/009/14/120/1132
33.Adio Mosunmoluwa ObafemiAF/009/14/007/1134
34.Awodun Rasheed OlaideAF/009/14/007/1135
35.Lamidi Ayodeji OgunremiAF/009/14/120/1139
36.Akitikori Olusola ToluwaniAF/009/14/098/1141
37.Ezeugonwa Remigus Sunday ChidiAF/009/14/118/1142
38.Onodugo Nkiruka PaulineAF/009/14/004/1145
39.Udora Nneka ClaraAF/009/14/004/1147
40.Vandi Zira GhyiAF/009/14/115/1154
41.Aliyu Aminu MansaAF/009/14/007/1155
42.Adekolade Ayodeji StephenAF/009/14/108/1158
43.Adebowale Akintunde AdeoluAF/009/14/005/1159
44.Onukak Asukwo EtimAF/009/14/128/1161
45.Adesokan Olalekan AdewaleAF/009/14/120/1168
46.Okonkwo Kenechukwu ChukwuemekaAF/009/14/007/1173
47.Oyedepo Dapo SundayAF/009/14/007/1174
48.Odusolu Adeola Miracle IyanuoluwaAF/009/14/005/1179
49.Udo Chinyere IjeomaAF/009/14/002/1181
50.Ewelike Iheanyi DamianAF/009/14/166/1182
51.Maduka Chiedozie JamesAF/009/14/166/1187
52.Anthony-Nwojo Nnenna GraceAF/009/14/010/1189
53.Olatunde Olabanke ArikeAF/009/14/108/1191
54.Oloyede Segun AnthonyAF/009/14/110/1192
55.Faponle Adegboyega EmmanuelAF/009/14/007/1198
56.Salau Ibrahim LayiAF/009/14/007/1199
57.Ajani Akinlolu AjibolaAF/009/15/097/1202
58.Esan Adedayo OluwayomiAF/009/15/143/1208
59.Ndionuka Ijeoma BlissAF/009/15/004/1210
60.Iyidobi Tobechukwu  CAF/009/15/195/1225
61.Cookey Cara KalanneAF/009/15/086/1238
62.Akinlade Azeez OlanrewajuAF/009/15/002/1240
63.Nwalozie Justin ChibuezeAF/009/15/096/1243
64.Epoke Ezoke JamesAF/009/15/009/1245
65.Ordu Collins AhamefuleAF/009/15/010/1248
66.Okwudishu Oluyemisi TemitopeAF/009/15/007/1249
67.Amaechi Kelechi NelsonAF/009/15/115/1250
68.Idoko Patrick OyigebeAF/009/15/008/1251
69.Ighorodje Edesiri EjovwokeAF/009/15/128/1253
70.Ezeifeh Victor TochukwuAF/009/15/010/1254
71.Yusuf Wasiu OlalekanAF/009/15/007/1256
72.Ojuawo Olutobi BabatopeAF/009/15/007/1257
73.Isa Sakiru OyetunjiAF/009/15/007/1260
74.Gomba Victoria EnoAF/009/15/010/1262
75.Aladesanmi Adeniyi OlatunjiAF/009/15/007/1268
This result is provisional and is subject to the approval of College Senate.
Dr. S. S. Sule, FMCPH.
Deputy Registrar (Academic).
For: College Registrar